BTS (방탄소년단/防弾少年团)

bts

BTS/Bangtan Boys (방탄소년단) [Bulletproof Boy Scouts]
Company: Big Hit Entertainment
Debut Date: June 13th, 2013
Fandom Name: A.R.M.Y (아미) [Adorable Representative M.C for Youth]
Fandom Color: Silver

jin

 Kim Seokjin (김석진)
Stage Name: Jin (진)
Birthday: December 4, 1992 (Age 25)
International Age: 24
Position: Vocalist, visual

suga

Min Yoongi (민윤기)
Stage Name: Suga (슈가)
Birthday: March 9, 1993 (Age 24)
International Age: 23
Position: Main rapper

jhope

Jung Hoseok (정호석)
Stage Name: J-Hope (제이홉)
Birthday: February 18, 1994 (Age 23)
International Age: 22
Position: Main rapper, main dancer

rap-monster

Kim Namjoon (김남준)
Stage Name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)
Birthday: September 12, 1994 (Age 23)
International Age: 22
Position: Leader, main rapper

jimin

Park Jimin (박지민)
Stage Name: Jimin (지민)
Birthday: October 13, 1995 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main vocalist, main dancer

taehyung

Kim Taehyung (김태형)
Stage Name: V (뷔)
Birthday: December 30, 1995 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Vocalist, sub- rapper, sub-dancer

jungkook

Jeon Jeongguk (전정국)
Stage Name: Jung Kook (정국)
Birthday: September 1, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Maknae, main vocalist, rapper, main dancer

Advertisements