Girl’s Day (걸스데이)

Girl’s Day (걸스데이)
Company: DreamT Entertainment
Debut Date: July 7, 2010
Fandom Name: DAI5Y / Diamonds
Fandom Color: N/A

Park Sojin (박소진)
Stage Name: Sojin (소진)
Birthday: May 21, 1986 (Age 31)
International Age: 30
Position: Leader, lead vocalist

Kim Ahyoung (김아영)
Stage Name: Yura (유라)
Birthday: November 6, 1992 (Age 25)
International Age: 24
Position: Lead dancer, vocalist, main rapper

Bang Minah (방민아)
Stage Name: Minah (민아)
Birthday: May 13, 1993 (Age 24)
International Age: 23
Position: Main vocalist, visual

Lee Hyeri (이혜리)
Stage Name: Hyeri (혜리)
Birthday: June 9, 1994 (Age 23)
International Age: 22
Position: Main dancer, lead rapper, vocalist, maknae

FORMER MEMBERS

Jiin

Lee Jiin (이지인)
Stage Name: Jiin (지인)
Birthday: March 13, 1992 (Age 26)
International Age: 25
Position: Main vocalist

Jisun

Hwang Jisun (황지선)
Stage Name: Jisun (지선)
Birthday: October 17, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Vocalist

Jihae

Woo Jihae (우지해)
Stage Name: Jihae (지해)
Birthday: May 14, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Main rapper, main dancer, vocalist

Advertisements