Girls’ Generation (소녀시대/少女時代)

Girls’ Generation (소녀시대/少女時代)
Company: SM Entertainment
Debut Date: August 5, 2007
Fandom Name: S♥NE
Fandom Color: Pastel Rose Pink

Kim Taeyeon (김태연)
Stage Name: Taeyeon (태연)
Birthday: March 9, 1989 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Leader, main vocalist

Lee Sunkyu (이순규)
Stage Name: Sunny (써니)
Birthday: May 15, 1989 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Lead vocalist

Hwang Miyoung (황미영)
English Name: Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)
Stage Name: Tiffany (티파니)
Birthday: August 1, 1989 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Lead vocalist

Kim Hyoyeon (김효연)
Stage Name: Hyoyeon (효연)
Birthday: September 22, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Vocalist, main rapper, main dancer

Kwon Yuri (권유리)
Stage Name: Yuri (유리)
Birthday: December 5, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Vocalist, rapper, main dancer

Choi Sooyoung (최수영)
Stage Name: Sooyoung (수영)
Birthday: February 10, 1990 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Vocalist, rapper, lead dancer

Im Yoona (임윤아)
Stage Name: Yoona (윤아)
Birthday: May 30, 1990 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Vocalist, lead rapper, lead dancer, visual

Seo Joohyun (서주현)
Stage Name: Seohyun (서현)
Birthday: June 28, 1991 (Age 27)
International Age: 26
Position: Lead vocalist, maknae

FORMER MEMBER

Jessica

Jung Sooyeon (정수연)
English Name: Jessica Jung (제시카정)
Stage Name: Jessica (제시카)
Birthday: April 18, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Main vocalist

Advertisements