Highlight (하이라이트)

Highlight (하이라이트) [Formerly known as BEAST (비스트)]
Company: Around US Entertainment

Debut: October 14th, 2009
Re-Debut: March 20th, 2017
Fandom Name: B2UTY [Formerly?]
Fandom Color: Dark Gray [Formerly?]

Yoon Doojoon (윤두준)
Stage Name: Doojoon (두준)
Birthday: July 4, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Leader, vocalist

Yong Junhyung (용준형)
Stage Name: Junhyung (준형)
Birthday: December 19, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Main rapper

Yang Yoseob (양요섭)
Stage Name: Yoseob (요섭)
Birthday: January 5, 1990 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Main vocalist

Lee Gikwang (이기광)
Stage Name: Gikwang (기광)
Birthday: March 30, 1990 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Lead vocalist, main dancer, visual

Son Dongwoon (손동운)
Stage Name: Dongwoon (동운)
Birthday: June 6, 1991 (Age 26)
International Age: 25
Position: Vocalist, maknae

FORMER MEMBER

Jang Hyunseung (장현승)
Stage Name: Hyunseung (현승)
Birthday: September 3, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Lead vocalist, lead dancer

Advertisements