I.O.I (아이오아이)

ioi

I.O.I (아이오아이)
Company: YMC Entertainment and CJ E&M
Debut Date: May 4th, 2016
Fandom Name: N/A
Fandom Color: N/A

Nayoung

Lim Nayoung (임나영)
Stage Name: Nayoung (나영)
Birthday: December 18, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: Leader, main rapper

Chungha

Kim Chungha (김청하)
Stage Name: Chungha (청하)
Birthday: February 9, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main dancer, sub vocalist

Sejeong

Kim Sejeong (김세정)
Stage Name: Sejeong (세정)
Birthday: August 28, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main vocalist

Chaeyeon

Jung Chaeyeon (정채연)
Stage Name: Chaeyeon (채연)
Birthday: December 1, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Sub vocalist

Pinky

Zhou Jieqiong (周洁琼)
Stage Name:
Pinky
Birthday: December 16, 1998 (Age 19)
International Age: 18
Position: Lead dancer, sub vocalist

Sohye

Kim Sohye (김소혜)
Stage Name: Sohye (소혜)
Birthday: July 19, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Sub vocalist

Yeunjung

Yu Yeonjung (유연정)
Stage Name: Yeonjung (연정)
Birthday: August 3, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Main vocalist

Yoojung

Choi Yoojung (최유정)
Stage Name: Yoojung (유정)
Birthday: November 12, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Lead vocalist, lead dancer

Mina IOI

Kang Mina (강미나)
Stage Name:
Mina (미나)
Birthday:
 December 4, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position:
Lead dancer, sub vocalist

Doyeon

Kim Doyeon (김도연)
Stage Name: Doyeon (도연)
Birthday: December 4, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Sub vocalist

Somi

Jeon Somi (전소미) [Ennik Somi Douma]
Stage Name:
Somi (소미)
Birthday:
 March 9, 2001 (Age 16)
International Age: 15
Position:
Center, lead vocalist, maknae