NCT (Neo Culture Technology)

nct-logo

NCT (Neo Culture Technology)
Company: SM Entertainment
*This group has unlimited members*
*Current units: NCT U, NCT 127, & NCT DREAM*

CURRENT MEMBERS

nct-taeil

Moon Taeil (문태일)
Stage Name: Taeil (태일)
Birthday: June 14, 1994 (Age 23)
International Age: 22
Position: Main vocalist
Unit: NCT U & NCT 127

hansol

Ji Hansol (지한솔)
Stage Name: Hansol (한솔)
Birthday: November 21, 1994 (Age 23)
International Age: 22
Position: N/A
Unit: SM hasn’t freed the boy yet -__-

johnny

Seo Yeongho (서영호) [John Seo]
Stage Name: Johnny (쟈니)
Birthday: February 9, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: N/A
Unit: He’s still in the dungeon, no one knows ><

taeyong

Lee Taeyong (이태용)
Stage Name: Taeyong (태용)
Birthday: July 1, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: Leader, main rapper, main dancer
Unit: NCT U & NCT 127

yuta

Nakamoto Yuta (中本悠太)
Stage Name: Yuta (유타)
Birthday: October 26, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: Main rapper, lead dancer, vocalist
Unit: NCT 127

kun

Qian Kun (乾坤)
Stage Name: Kun (군)
Birthday: January 1, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: N/A
Unit: He hasn’t been freed yet -_-

doyoung

Kim Dongyoung (김동영)
Stage Name: Doyoung (도영)
Birthday: February 1, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main vocalist
Unit: NCT U

ten

Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul (ชิต พล นามสกุล ลี้ ชัย พร กุล)
Stage Name: Ten (텐)
Birthday: February 27, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main dancer, vocalist, rapper
Unit: NCT U

jaehyun

Jung Jaehyun (정재현) [Jay Jung]
Real Name: Jung Yoonoh (정윤오)
Stage Name: Jaehyun (재현)
Birthday: February 14, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Lead vocalist, lead rapper, lead dancer
Unit: NCT U & NCT 127

winwin

Dong Sicheng (董寺丞)
Stage Name: WinWin (‎윈윈)
Birthday: October 28, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Main dancer, sub vocalist
Unit: NCT 127

mark-nct

Mark Lee (마크이)
Korean Name: Lee Minhyung (이민형)
Stage Name: Mark (마크)
Birthday: August 2, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Leader (DREAM), maknae (U), main rapper, vocalist
Unit: NCT U, NCT 127 & NCT DREAM

renjun

Huang Renjun (黄仁俊)
Stage Name: Renjun (런쥔)
Birthday: March 23, 2000 (Age 17)
International Age: 16
Position: Vocalist
Unit: NCT DREAM

jeno

Lee Jeno (이제노)
Stage Name: Jeno (제노)
Birthday: April 23, 2000 (Age 17)
International Age: 16
Position: Lead dancer, vocalist, visual
Unit: NCT DREAM

haechan

Kim Donghyuck (김동혁)
Stage Name: Haechan (해찬)
Birthday: June 6, 2000 (Age 17)
International Age: 16
Position: Lead vocalist, lead dancer
Unit: NCT 127 & NCT DREAM

jaemin

Na Jaemin (나재민)
Stage Name: Jaemin (재민)
Birthday: August 13, 2000 (Age 17)
International Age: 16
Position: Lead dancer, vocalist
Unit: NCT DREAM

chenle

Zhong Chenle (钟辰乐)
Stage Name: Chenle (천러/辰乐)
Birthday: November 22, 2001 (Age 16)
International Age: 15
Position: Main vocalist
Unit: NCT DREAM

jisung

Park Jisung (박지성)
Stage Name: Jisung (지성)
Birthday: February 5, 2002 (Age 15)
International Age: 14
Position: Maknae, main dancer, vocalist
Unit: NCT DREAM