NCT U

NCT U 1

NCT U 2

NCT U
Company: SM Entertainment
Debut Date: April 9th, 2016
Fandom Name: N/A
Fandom Color: N/A

nct-u-taeil

Moon Taeil (문태일)
Stage Name: Taeil (태일)
Birthday: June 14, 1994 (Age 23)
International Age: 22
Position: Main vocalist

nct-u-taeyong

Lee Taeyong (이태용)
Stage Name: Taeyong (태용)
Birthday: July 1, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: Leader, main rapper, main dancer, face of the group

doyoung

Kim Dongyoung (김동영)
Stage Name: Doyoung (도영)
Birthday: February 1, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main vocalist

ten

Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul (ชิต พล นามสกุล ลี้ ชัย พร กุล)
Stage Name: Ten (텐)
Birthday: February 27, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main dancer, vocalist, rapper

jaehyun-nct-u

Jung Jaehyun (정재현) [Jay Jung]
Real Name: Jung Yoonoh (정윤오)
Stage Name: Jaehyun (재현)
Birthday: February 14, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Lead vocalist, lead rapper, lead dancer

mark-nct-u

Mark Lee (마크이)
Korean Name: Lee Minhyung (이민형)
Stage Name: Mark (마크)
Birthday: August 2, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Maknae, main rapper, vocalist