Rainbow (레인보우/レインボー)

Rainbow 2016

Rainbow (레인보우/レインボー)
Company: DSP Media
Debut Date: November 12, 2009
Disband Date: November 12,  2016

Fandom Name: Rain-nous
Fandom Color: Rainbow

Jaekyung

Kim Jaekyung (김재경)
Stage Name: Jaekyung (재경)
Birthday: December 24, 1988 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Leader, lead vocalist, lead dancer
Rainbow Color: Red

Woori

Go Woori (고우리)
Stage Name: Woori (우리)
Birthday: February 2, 1988 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Vocalist, main dancer, main rapper
Rainbow Color: Orange

Hyunyoung

Cho Hyunyoung (조현영)
Stage Name: Hyunyoung (현영)
Birthday: August 11, 1991 (Age 26)
International Age: 25
Position: Main vocalist, visual, maknae
Rainbow Color: Yellow

Jisook

Kim Jisook (김지숙)
Stage Name: Jisook (지숙)
Birthday: February 8, 1991 (Age 26)
International Age: 25
Position: Main vocalist
Rainbow Color: Green

Noeul

No Eul (노을)
Stage Name: Noeul (노을)
Birthday: May 10, 1989 (Age 28)
International Age: 27
Position: Vocalist, rapper, visual
Rainbow Color: Blue

Seungah

Oh Seungah (오승아)
Stage Name: Seungah (승아)
Birthday: September 13, 1988 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Lead vocalist, visual
Rainbow Color: Indigo

Yoonhye

Jung Yoonhye (정윤혜)
Stage Name: Yoonhye (윤혜)
Birthday: April 14, 1990 (Age 27)
International Age: 26
Position: Vocalist, lead rapper
Rainbow Color: Violet

Advertisements