SEVENTEEN (세븐틴)

vocal-unit

performance-unit

hiphop-unit

SEVENTEEN (세븐틴)
Company: Pledis Entertainment
Debut Date: May 26th, 2015
Fandom Name: Carat
Fandom Color: Rose Quartz & Serenity

scoups

Choi Seungcheol (최승철)
Stage Name: S.Coups (에스.쿱스)
Birthday: August 8, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: Leader, main rapper

jeonghan

Yoon Jeonghan (윤정한)
Stage Name: Jeonghan (정한)
Birthday: October 4, 1995 (Age 22)
International Age: 21
Position: Lead vocalist

joshua

Hong Jisoo (홍지수) [Joshua Hong]
Stage Name: Joshua (조슈아)
Birthday: December 30, 1995 (Age 21)
International Age: 2o
Position: Lead vocalist

jun

Wén Jùn Huī (文俊辉)
Stage Name: Jun (준)
Birthday: June 10, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Vocalist, lead dancer

hoshi

Kwon Soonyoung (권순영)
Stage Name: Hoshi (호시)
Birthday: June 15, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Lead vocalist, main dancer, choreographer

wonwoo

Jeon Wonwoo (전원우)
Stage Name: Wonwoo (원우)
Birthday: July 17, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Lead rapper

woozi

Lee Jihoon (이지훈)
Stage Name: Woozi (우지)
Birthday: November 22, 1996 (Age 21)
International Age: 20
Position: Main vocalist, producer

dk

Lee Seokmin (이석민)
Stage Name: DK (도겸)
Birthday: February 18, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Main vocalist

mingyu

Kim Mingyu (김민규)
Stage Name: Mingyu (민규)
Birthday: April 6, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Main rapper, visual

the8

Xú Míng Hào (徐明浩)
Stage Name: THE8 (디에잇)
Birthday: November 7, 1997 (Age 20)
International Age: 19
Position: Vocalist, lead dancer

seungkwan

Boo Seungkwan (부승관)
Stage Name: Seungkwan (승관)
Birthday: January 16, 1998 (Age 19)
International Age: 18
Position: Main vocalist

vernon

Choi Hansol (최한솔) [Hansol Vernon Choi (한솔 버논 최)]
Stage Name: Vernon (버논)
Birthday: February 18, 1998 (Age 19)
International Age: 18
Position: Lead rapper, main dancer

dino

Lee Chan (이찬)
Stage Name: Dino (디노)
Birthday: February 11, 1999 (Age 18)
International Age: 17
Position: Maknae, lead rapper, main dancer

Advertisements