T♔ARA (티아라) [T-ARA]

T-ARA

T♔ARA (티아라)
Company: MBK Entertainment
Debut Date: July 27th, 2009
Fandom Name: Queen’s (Korea) Queen’s Japan (Japan) Citrine (Taiwan)
Fandom Color: Gold, Pearl Ivory (Korea) Blue (Japan)

Qri

Lee Jihyun (이지현)
Stage Name: Qri (큐리)
Birthday: December 12, 1986 (Age 21)
International Age: 30
Position: Leader, vocalist

Eunjung

Ham Eunjung (함은정)
Stage Name: Eunjung (은정), ELSIE
Birthday: December 12, 1988 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Lead vocalist, lead rapper

Hyomin

Park Sunyoung (박선영)
Stage Name: Hyomin (효민)
Birthday: May 30, 1989 (Age 29)
International Age: 28
Position: Lead vocalist, main rapper, lead dancer

Jiyeon

Park Jiyeon (박지연)
Stage Name: Jiyeon (지연)
Birthday: June 7, 1993 (Age 24)
International Age: 23
Position: Main dancer, vocalist, visual, maknae

FORMER MEMBERS

Lee Jiae (이지애)
Stage Name: Jiae (지애)
Birthday: August 6, 1987 (Age 30)
International Age: 29
Position: Leader, lead vocalist

Yang Jiwon (양지원)
Stage Name: Jiwon (지원)
Birthday: April 5, 1988 (Age 30)
International Age: 29
Position: Vocalist

Ryu Hwayoung (류화영)
Stage Name: Hwayoung (화영)
Birthday: April 22, 1993 (Age 25)
International Age: 24
Position: Vocalist, main rapper

Lee Ahreum (이아름)
Stage Name: Ahreum (아름)
Birthday: April 19, 1994 (Age 24)
International Age: 23
Position: Vocalist, lead rapper

Jeon Boram (전보람)
Stage Name: Boram (보람)
Birthday: March 22, 1986 (Age 32)
International Age: 31
Position: Vocalist, rapper

Park Soyeon (박소연)
Birth Name: Park Injung (박인정)
Stage Name: Soyeon (소연)
Birthday: October 5, 1987 (Age 30)
International Age: 29
Position: Main vocalist

Advertisements